,
Message sent from:

Meet the Team at Gossops Green

Click on the areas below that you would like to expand and read more about. Please note that within each of the year groups are links to the year group blog, photos of children's work and links to their curriculum. 

  • Senior Leadership Team

    Principal

    Deputy Headteacher Assistant Headteacher
    Mrs T.Farrelly Mrs S.Dunne Mr M.Warwick 
    Child Protection Officer Leads English, Curriculum, EVC for KS1. 
    Child Protection Officer
    CPD Leader, NQT mentor, Leads Pupil Premium, Residential Visit Leader, EVC for KS2.
    Child Protection Officer

     

    SENCO

    Senior Teacher
    Mrs C.Humphrey Mrs D.Bullen
    Special Needs and Disability Coordinator (SENDCO), Looked After Children (LAC), Young Carers. Senior Teacher, Leads Assessment, Leads Maths, Leads Adult Helpers.

     

  • EYFS - Reception Team

    EYFS Phase Leader

    Class Teacher/NQT Class Teacher
    Mrs R.Nelligan Miss E.Barraball Miss H.Lummis
    EYFS and Y1 Team Leader/transition to and from EYFS  NQT Art Leader
    Teaching Assistant  Teaching Assistant  Teaching Assistant 
    Mrs L.Tynan Miss S.Roffe Ms K Roberts
    Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor


    Lunchtime Supervisor/First Aider

     

    Welcome to the EYFS (Reception) Team

     
     
  • Key Stage 1 - Year 1 Team
    Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
    Miss A.McGill Miss Z. Pragnell Miss B.Bosque

     

    Geography Leader DT Leader

     

    Teaching Assistant/HLTA Teaching Assistant/HLTA Teaching Assistant
    Miss Z.Wilson Mr J.Milborrow Mrs S.Steer
    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lunchtime Supervisor

     

    Welcome to the Year 1 Team

     
     
  • Key Stage 1 - Year 2 Team
    Year 2 Phase Leader Class Teachers Class Teacher/NQT
    Mrs T. MacDuff Mrs Jewell/Mrs Marchant Mr S.Jones

    Year 2 Phase Leader, Lead Moderator - English

     

    NQT

     

    Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant 

    Mrs E.Walsh Mrs A.Frazer Mrs P.Howes
    Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor

     

    Welcome to the Year 2 Team

     
     
  • Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3 Team
    Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher/NQT
    Mrs F.McGrath Miss R.Bishop Miss K.Totman
    Science Leader,
    ECO Schools Leader
    History Leader


    NQT
     

     

    Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant/HLTA Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mrs H.Khan Mrs J.Flynn Mrs K.Pitt

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor

     

    Welcome to the Year 3 Team

     
     
  • Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 4 Team

    Lower Key Stage 2
    Phase Leader

    Class Teacher/NQT Class Teacher  
     
    Mrs D.Williamson Miss J. Earl Mrs S. Hatcher  
    Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader NQT RE Leader  

     

    Teaching Assistant/HLTA

    Teaching Assistant
    Mrs J.DeHoedt
     
    Miss M.Martial
       

     

     

    Welcome to the Year 4 Team

     
     
  • Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5 & Year 6 Team
    Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader Class Teacher Class Teacher
    Miss L.Gianella Mrs B.Brookson Mrs K.Reader
    Upper KS2 Phase leader

    Maths Mastery Specialist/Excelling Learners Leader (ExL)/School Council Leader

    British Values Leader, Travelwise Leader, Bike it Champion,
    Walk Once a Week (WOW) Leader

     

       
    Class Teacher Class Teacher
    Miss G. Scovell Miss W.Leung
    Computing Leader/e-Safety Leader

    English as an Additional Language (EAL) Leader

     

     
    Teaching Assistant/HLTA Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
    Mrs A.Bracher Ms L.Mulvey Mrs S.Legate
    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Library Leader 

    Supporting SEN in Year 6

     

    Welcome to the Year 5/6 Team

     
     
  • Special Educational Needs Team
    SEN Assistant Speech and Language TA Teaching Assistant
    Mrs M.Pelham Mrs C.Lethbridge Mrs V.Wilson
      Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lunchtime Supervisor

     

    Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant/HLTA
    Miss H.Lucas Mrs J.Durrant Mrs J.Eldridge
    Lunchtime Supervisor    

     

    Teaching Assistant Speech & Language Therapist  Teaching Assistant
     
    Ms L.Massey Mrs J.Cross Miss A.Oakes
    Lunchtime Supervisor, First Aider   Lunchtime Supervisor

     

  • Office Team
    School Business Manager Office Manager/First Aider Office Assistant/First Aider 
    Mrs P.Knights Mrs S.Freeman Miss C.Knights

     

    School Secretary/First Aider Premises and Site Officer Network Manager
    Miss B.Brokenshire Mr M.Iles
     
    Mrs P.Barclay
  • Learning Mentor Team
    Learning Mentor Learning Mentor
    Mrs C.Cooper Mrs J.Browne
  • PPA Team
      Spanish Teacher Sports Coach
     
      Miss J.Bell Mr P.Watts
      Languages  

     

  • Support Staff Team
    HLTA Lunchtime Supervisor Class Teacher 
    Mrs L.Ballantine Mrs K.Pitt Mrs F.Dixon
     
    Ruby House Leader
    (for KS1 & R)
    PE/Dance Leader,
    School Sport Premium Leader (joint)
     
  • Ridge Crest Cleaning Team

    Mrs D.Gibbons - Ridge Crest Site Manager 

    Mrs A.Khan - Cleaning Assistant 

    Miss S.Aglae - Cleaning Assistant

    Mrs J.Casimir - Cleaning Assistant

    Mr P.O'Leary - Cleaning Assistant 

    Mr M.Wright - Cleaning Assistant 

    Mrs W.Mabley/Mrs M.O'Leary - Cleaning Assistants

  • Collegiate Trading Company

    Ms K. Ayton - Catering Manager

    Mrs J. Maclaren - Catering Assistant

    Mrs A. Burns - Catering Assistant

    Mr L.Bishop - Catering Assistant

    Mrs A.Sonmez - Catering Assistant

 
X
Hit enter to search