Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Farrelly

Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Lead | Interim SENDCO

Mrs S Dunne

Associate Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Warwick

Deputy Principal | Designated Safeguarding Leader

Assistant Senior Team

Mrs D Bullen

Assistant Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Gianella

Assistant Principal (KS2) | Dickens Class Teacher

Mrs D Williamson

Assistant Principal (KS1) | Robin Class Teacher

Mrs S Hatcher

Lower KS2 Phase Leader | Lewis Class Teacher

Mrs R Nelligan

EYFS Phase Leader | Willow Class Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 6 Team

Miss L Gianella

Assistant Principal (KS2) | Dickens Class Teacher

Miss R Bishop

Tolkien Class Teacher | Computing and eSafety Leader

Mrs R Morgan

Doyle Class Teacher (Monday to Thursday)

Miss G Scovell

PPA Teacher | Doyle Class Teacher (Friday)

Mrs A Bracher

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Ms Z Soan

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Hill

School-based Student Teacher attached to Dickens Class

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5 Team

Miss W Leung

Year 5 Leader | Austen Class Teacher

Mrs B Brookson

Bronte Class Teacher

Mr P Strange

Shakespeare Class Teacher

Ms R James

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Poole

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 4 Team

Mrs S Hatcher

Lower KS2 Phase Leader | Lewis Class Teacher

Mrs F McGrath

Carroll Class Teacher | Science Leader

Miss L Byford

Morpurgo Class Teacher

Miss K Thomson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Toet

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3 Team

Miss K Totman

Year 3 Leader | Potter Class Teacher

Mrs T MacDuff

Kipling Class Teacher

Miss A Phillips

Milne Class Teacher

Mrs J Flynn

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Mrs N Murray

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Lang

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Key Stage 1 - Year 2 Team

Mrs D Williamson

Assistant Principal (KS1) | Robin Class Teacher

Miss H True

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Mrs A Jewell

Woodpecker Class Teacher (Joint)

Miss H Scott

Woodpecker Class Teacher (Joint)

Mrs L Ballantine

HLTA

Mrs H Khan

Woodpecker Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Walsh

Kingfisher Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Howes

Robin Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Key Stage 1 - Year 1 Team

Miss B Bosque

Year 1 Leader | Bluebell Class Teacher

Mrs S Shabir

Lavender Class Teacher

Mrs Z Naqvi

Sunflower Class Teacher

Miss Z Pragnell

Intervention Teacher

Mrs B Robinson

Sunflower Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | First Aider

Miss S Roffe

Lavender Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Younge

Bluebell Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

EYFS - Reception Team

Mrs R Nelligan

EYFS Phase Leader | Willow Class Teacher

Miss E Barraball

Cherry Class Teacher

Mrs E Dodd

Holly Class Teacher

Mrs C Bosher

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Roberts

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Tynan

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Thomas

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

PPA Team

Senorita J Bell

Spanish Teacher (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs F Dixon

PPA Teacher

Mrs C Underwood

Music Teacher

Miss G Scovell

PPA Teacher | Doyle Class Teacher (Friday)

Mr P Watts

Sports Coach

Special Educational Needs Team

Mrs M Pelham

Assistant SENDCO

Mrs L Kemp

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs J Durrant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Eldridge

Teaching Assistant | HLTA

Ms L Eldridge

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor | First Aider

Mrs C Lethbridge

Speech and Language Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms L Mulvey

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Wilson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | Cygnet Club Leader

Miss Z Wilson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required | Cygnet Club Assistant

Ms P Zugarova

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Nurture Team

Mrs J Browne

Nurture Team Leader

Mrs C Cooper

Learning Mentor

Mrs E Bradbury

SEMH Behaviour Mentor

Office Team

Mrs J Alexander

Finance and Admin Manager

Mrs S Freeman

Officer Manager | First Aider

Mrs S Shad

Admin Assistant | First Aider

Miss L Plumtree

Admin Assistant | First Aider | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M Read

Premises Manager

Mr M Iles

Premises and Site Officer

Mrs V Joshi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Collegiate Trading Company

Mrs H O'Sullivan

Catering Manager and Cygnet Crew Catering

Ms K Ayton

Catering Assistant

Mrs E Lynn

Catering Assistant

Mrs A Sonmez

Catering Assistant

Ridge Crest Cleaning Company

Mrs D Gibbons

Ridge Crest Site Manager

Miss S Aglae

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs J Casimir

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs M O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Mr P O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Mr S Plumtree

Cleaning Assistant