Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Farrelly

Principal | Deputy Safeguarding Leader

Mrs S Dunne

Deputy Head Teacher | Deputy Safeguarding Leader | Curriculum Leader

Mr M Warwick

Assistant Headteacher | Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs D Bullen

Senior Teacher | Deputy Safeguarding Leader | Maths Leader (joint) | Shakespeare Class Teacher (Friday)

Mrs C Humphrey

SENDCO | Deputy Safeguarding Leader

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 6 Team

Miss L Gianella

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader | Dickens Class Teacher

Mrs B Brookson

Bronte Class Teacher | Maths Leader (joint)

Miss J Earl

Doyle Class Teacher

Mr P Strange

School Based Trainee Teacher

Mrs A Bracher

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5 Team

Miss W Leung

Year 5 Leader | Austen Class Teacher

Miss R Bishop

Tolkien Class Teacher | KS2 Computing and eSafety Leader

Mrs R Morgan

Shakespeare Class Teacher (Monday to Thursday)

Mrs D Bullen

Senior Teacher | Deputy Safeguarding Leader | Maths Leader (joint) | Shakespeare Class Teacher (Friday)

Mr J Milborrow

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 4 Team

Mrs S Hatcher

Year 4 Leader | Lewis Class Teacher

Mrs F McGrath

Carroll Class Teacher | Science Leader

Miss L Byford

Morpurgo Class Teacher

Miss K Thomson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss D Brittain

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3 Team

Mrs D Williamson

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader | Milne Class Teacher

Miss K Totman

Potter Class Teacher

Miss H True

Kipling Class Teacher

Mrs J Flynn

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required

Mrs N Murray

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Key Stage 1 - Year 2 Team

Mrs T MacDuff

Year 2 Phase Leader | Woodpecker Class Teacher

Mrs E Dodd

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Mrs R Steele

Robin Class Teacher

Mrs L Ballantine

HLTA

Ms Z Soan

Kingfisher Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Howes

Robin Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs H Khan

Woodpecker Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Key Stage 1 - Year 1 Team

Miss H Scott

Year 1 Leader

Miss B Bosque

Bluebell Class Teacher

Mrs S Shabir

Lavender Class Teacher

Mrs Z Naqvi

Sunflower Class Teacher

Mrs E Walsh

Bluebell Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Sheppard

Lavender Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Roffe

Sunflower Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

EYFS - Reception Team

Mrs R Nelligan

EYFS Phase Leader | Willow Class Teacher

Miss Z Pragnell

Holly Class Teacher | Maths Leader (joint)

Miss E Barraball

Cherry Class Teacher

Mrs C Bosher

Willow Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Roberts

Holly Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Tynan

Cherry Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

PPA Team

Senorita J Bell

Spanish Teacher

Mrs F Dixon

PPA Teacher

Mrs C Underwood

Music Teacher

Mr P Watts

Sports Coach

Special Educational Needs Team

Mrs M Pelham

SEN Assistant

Mrs J Cross

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs E Bradbury

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Durrant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Eldridge

Teaching Assistant | HLTA

Mrs C Lethbridge

Speech and Language Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss H Lucas

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms L Massey

Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Supervisor | First Aider

Ms L Mulvey

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | Library Leader

Miss R Wheller

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Wilson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | Cygnet Club Leader

Miss Z Wilson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor | HLTA as required | Cygnet Club Assistant

Learning Mentor Team

Mrs C Cooper

Learning Mentor

Mrs J Browne

Learning Mentor

Office Team

Miss L Cowley

School Business Manager

Mrs S Freeman

Officer Manager | First Aider

Miss C Knights

Office Assistant | First Aider

Mrs B Robinson

School Secretary | First Aider

Mr M Iles

Premises and Site Officer

Collegiate Trading Company

Mrs H O'Sullivan

Cygnet Crew Catering

Ms K Ayton

Catering Assistant

Mrs K Toet

Catering Assistant

Mrs A Burns

Catering Manager

Mrs E Lynn

Catering Assistant

Mrs A Sonmez

Catering Assistant

Ridge Crest Cleaning Company

Mrs D Gibbons

Ridge Crest Site Manager

Miss S Aglae

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs J Casimir

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs W Mabley

Cleaning Assistant

Mr P O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs M O'Leary

Cleaning Assistant

Miss A Sobolevska

Cleaning Assistant